Governors: Members and Trustees

Members Serving for 2020-21 Academic Year

Full Name Date of Appointment
Shirley Brookes March 2019
Nigel Driffield March 2019
Anne Lycett June 2011
Graham Parry February 2015

Trustees Serving for 2020-21 Academic Year

Full Name Date of Appointment ( or re-appointment ) Term of Office Category of Appointment Board Meetings Attended 2019-20
Andrew Clark September 2018 4 years Co-opted 5/6  83%
Neil Cook July 2018 4 years Co-opted 6/6 100%
Malcolm Halliday April 2019 4 years Community 6/6 100%
Jon Haston January 2020 4 years Staff elected 6/6 100%
Jacqueline Hughes- Williams May 2014 Ex-officio Principal 6/6 100%
Anne Lycett January 2020 4 years Community 6/6 100%
Lesley Markham February 2020 4 years Community 5/6 83%
David Morris July 2020 4 years Co-opted Not applicable
Graham Parry January 2020 4 years Community 5/6 83%
Tim Perry-Ogden May 2017 4 years Community 5/6 83%
Charlotte Shadbolt February 2016 5 years* Parent elected 5/6 83%
Linda Williams January 2020 4 years Staff elected 6/6 100%
Anthony Worth May 2017 4 years Community 5/6 87%
Vacancy TBA 4 years Parent elected Parent elected

* Due to COVID-19 parent governor election delayed and term of office extended by maximum 1 year

Associate Trustees Serving for 2020-21 Academic Year

Full Name Date of Appointment ( or re-appointment ) Term of Office Category of Appointment Board Meetings Attended 2019-20
Jason Bolton February 2019 4 years Associate Not applicable